SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United States · Palestinian-American professor

Edward Said

Born Friday 1 November 1935. Life Path 3, Scorpio Sun, Wood Pig.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path3The Communicator11 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 5 = 30 → 32Day1Born on the 1st. The Leader3Full Gematria Reduction43→7“Edward Said” in Full Reduction = 43, reduced 43 → 74Sun sign♏︎Scorpio · Oct 23 – Nov 21. Water, ruled by Mars (Pluto).5Chinese sign豬Wood Pig · lunar year 1935. Yin: generous, sincere.

Life Path 3: The Communicator

11 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 5 = 30 → 3.

You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.

Good traits

  • Child
  • Comedian
  • Social
  • Friendly
  • Popular
  • Creative

Bad traits

  • Dislikes Responsibility
  • Cheater
  • Lacks Logic
  • Lacks Discipline
  • Immature
  • Moody

Scorpio: the water sign

The Scorpion: intensity, depth and transformation.

Born on the 1st: Born on the 1st: the pure One, a born leader.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Wood Pig.

Everyone famous born on November 1, and everyone born in 1935.

Edward Said's planets

The signs of the planets on 1 November 1935. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunScorpio
MoonSagittarius or Capricorn: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryLibra
VenusVirgo
MarsCapricorn
JupiterScorpio
SaturnPisces
UranusTaurus
NeptuneVirgo
PlutoCancer
North NodeCapricorn
ChironGemini
Black Moon LilithVirgo
JunoAries

Also born on 1 November

Also Life Path 3 and Scorpio

Questions and answers

What is Edward Said's Life Path number?

Edward Said was born on 1 November 1935. Adding every digit: 11 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 5 = 30 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.

What is Edward Said's zodiac sign?

Scorpio (Oct 23 – Nov 21).

What is Edward Said's Moon sign?

Sagittarius or Capricorn: the Moon changed sign on 1 November 1935, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Edward Said's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Virgo and Mars in Capricorn.

What is Edward Said's Chinese zodiac sign?

Wood Pig.

Read next