SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Germany · German climatologist and geophysicist

Alfred Wegener

Born Monday 1 November 1880. Life Path 11 (Master Number), Scorpio Sun, Metal Dragon.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path11Master NumberThe Master Visionary11 + 1 + 1 + 8 + 8 + 0 = 29 → 112Day1Born on the 1st. The Leader3Full Gematria Reduction69→6“Alfred Wegener” in Full Reduction = 69, reduced 69 → 15 → 64Sun sign♏︎Scorpio · Oct 23 – Nov 21. Water, ruled by Mars (Pluto).5Chinese sign龍Metal Dragon · lunar year 1880. Yang: confident, ambitious.

Life Path 11: The Master Visionary

11 + 1 + 1 + 8 + 8 + 0 = 29 → 11.

You are a Master Number: a visionary who feels everything and can move people with a look. Life Path 11 is a master number and is never reduced. It is a doubled One, two pillars of light, carrying a leader's power and a psychic's sensitivity at the same time.

Good traits

  • Master Visionary
  • Psychic
  • Emotional
  • Power To Make Others Emotional
  • Spiritual
  • Charisma

Bad traits

  • Killer Instinct
  • Continuation of War (5)
  • Emotional Unstable
  • Nervous Tension
  • Anxious
  • Extreme Highs and Lows

Scorpio: the water sign

The Scorpion: intensity, depth and transformation.

Born on the 1st: Born on the 1st: the pure One, a born leader.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Dragon.

Everyone famous born on November 1.

Alfred Wegener's planets

The signs of the planets on 1 November 1880. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunScorpio
MoonLibra or Scorpio: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercurySagittarius
VenusSagittarius
MarsScorpio
JupiterAries
SaturnAries
UranusVirgo
NeptuneTaurus
PlutoTaurus
North NodeSagittarius
Black Moon LilithCancer

Also born on 1 November

Also Life Path 11 and Scorpio

Questions and answers

What is Alfred Wegener's Life Path number?

Alfred Wegener was born on 1 November 1880. Adding every digit: 11 + 1 + 1 + 8 + 8 + 0 = 29 → 11, so the Life Path is 11 (Master Number), The Master Visionary.

What is Alfred Wegener's zodiac sign?

Scorpio (Oct 23 – Nov 21).

What is Alfred Wegener's Moon sign?

Libra or Scorpio: the Moon changed sign on 1 November 1880, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Alfred Wegener's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Sagittarius and Mars in Scorpio.

What is Alfred Wegener's Chinese zodiac sign?

Metal Dragon.

Read next