SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Vietnam · Vietnamese general and communist politician

Võ Nguyên Giáp

Born Friday 25 August 1911. Life Path 9, Virgo Sun, Metal Pig.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path9The Humanitarian8 + 2 + 5 + 1 + 9 + 1 + 1 = 27 → 92Day7Born on the 25th → 7. The Seeker3Full Gematria Reduction66→3“Võ Nguyên Giáp” in Full Reduction = 66, reduced 66 → 12 → 34Sun sign♍︎Virgo · Aug 23 – Sep 22. Earth, ruled by Mercury.5Chinese sign豬Metal Pig · lunar year 1911. Yin: generous, sincere.

Life Path 9: The Humanitarian

8 + 2 + 5 + 1 + 9 + 1 + 1 = 27 → 9.

You are here to complete, to forgive and to make the world a little better before the cycle ends. Life Path 9 is the last of the single numbers and holds all the others inside it. Nines are old souls.

Good traits

  • Adapter
  • Endings
  • Completion
  • Manifestation
  • Reality
  • Vice President: Leads From Behind

Bad traits

  • Death
  • Illusion
  • Very Egotistical
  • Has Problems With Addiction
  • Bad Habits
  • Dramatic

Virgo: the earth sign

The Maiden: precise, helpful and devoted to doing things right.

Born on the 25th: Born on the 25th: wisdom through experience.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Pig.

Everyone famous born on August 25.

Võ Nguyên Giáp's planets

The signs of the planets on 25 August 1911. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunVirgo
MoonVirgo or Libra: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryVirgo
VenusVirgo
MarsTaurus
JupiterScorpio
SaturnTaurus
UranusCapricorn
NeptuneCancer
PlutoGemini
North NodeTaurus
ChironPisces
Black Moon LilithSagittarius
JunoLibra

Also born on 25 August

Also Life Path 9 and Virgo

Questions and answers

What is Võ Nguyên Giáp's Life Path number?

Võ Nguyên Giáp was born on 25 August 1911. Adding every digit: 8 + 2 + 5 + 1 + 9 + 1 + 1 = 27 → 9, so the Life Path is 9, The Humanitarian.

What is Võ Nguyên Giáp's zodiac sign?

Virgo (Aug 23 – Sep 22).

What is Võ Nguyên Giáp's Moon sign?

Virgo or Libra: the Moon changed sign on 25 August 1911, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Võ Nguyên Giáp's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Virgo and Mars in Taurus.

What is Võ Nguyên Giáp's Chinese zodiac sign?

Metal Pig.

Read next