SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Burundi · President of Burundi from 2005 to 2020

Pierre Nkurunziza

Born Friday 18 December 1964. Life Path 5, Sagittarius Sun, Wood Dragon.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path5The Free Spirit1 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 4 = 32 → 52Day9Born on the 18th → 9. The Humanitarian3Full Gematria Reduction97→7“Pierre Nkurunziza” in Full Reduction = 97, reduced 97 → 16 → 74Sun sign♐︎Sagittarius · Nov 22 – Dec 21. Fire, ruled by Jupiter.5Chinese sign龍Wood Dragon · lunar year 1964. Yang: confident, ambitious.

Life Path 5: The Free Spirit

1 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 4 = 32 → 5.

You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.

Good traits

  • Travel
  • Sex
  • Beauty (Very Attractive)
  • Change
  • Health
  • Good Luck

Bad traits

  • War
  • Indecisive
  • Irresponsible
  • Restless
  • Unpredictable
  • Home-Wrecker

Sagittarius: the fire sign

The Archer: freedom, faith and the big picture.

Born on the 18th: Born on the 18th: a compassionate leader.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Wood Dragon.

Everyone famous born on December 18, and everyone born in 1964.

Pierre Nkurunziza's planets

The signs of the planets on 18 December 1964. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunSagittarius
MoonGemini or Cancer: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercurySagittarius
VenusScorpio or Sagittarius: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MarsVirgo
JupiterTaurus
SaturnPisces
UranusVirgo
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoVirgo
North NodeGemini
ChironPisces
Black Moon LilithCapricorn
JunoSagittarius

Also born on 18 December

Also Life Path 5 and Sagittarius

Questions and answers

What is Pierre Nkurunziza's Life Path number?

Pierre Nkurunziza was born on 18 December 1964. Adding every digit: 1 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 4 = 32 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.

What is Pierre Nkurunziza's zodiac sign?

Sagittarius (Nov 22 – Dec 21).

What is Pierre Nkurunziza's Moon sign?

Gemini or Cancer: the Moon changed sign on 18 December 1964, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What is Pierre Nkurunziza's Chinese zodiac sign?

Wood Dragon.

Read next