Netherlands · Dutch footbal player and manager
Louis van Gaal
Born Wednesday 8 August 1951. Life Path 5, Leo Sun, Metal Rabbit.
Life Path 5: The Free Spirit
8 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 5 + 1 = 32 → 5.
You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.
Good traits
- Travel
- Sex
- Beauty (Very Attractive)
- Change
- Health
- Good Luck
Bad traits
- War
- Indecisive
- Irresponsible
- Restless
- Unpredictable
- Home-Wrecker
Leo: the fire sign
The Lion: the royal sign of the Sun, warm and proud.
Born on the 8th: Born on the 8th: the pure Eight, the executive.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Rabbit.
Everyone famous born on August 8, and everyone born in 1951.
Louis van Gaal's planets
The signs of the planets on 8 August 1951. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 8 August
Also Life Path 5 and Leo
Questions and answers
What is Louis van Gaal's Life Path number?
Louis van Gaal was born on 8 August 1951. Adding every digit: 8 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 5 + 1 = 32 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.
What is Louis van Gaal's zodiac sign?
Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22).
What is Louis van Gaal's Moon sign?
Libra or Scorpio: the Moon changed sign on 8 August 1951, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Louis van Gaal's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Virgo and Mars in Cancer.
What is Louis van Gaal's Chinese zodiac sign?
Metal Rabbit.