SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United States · American actress

Katie Holmes

Born Monday 18 December 1978. Life Path 1, Sagittarius Sun, Earth Horse.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path1The Leader1 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 7 + 8 = 37 → 10 → 12Day9Born on the 18th → 9. The Humanitarian3Full Gematria Reduction46→1“Katie Holmes” in Full Reduction = 46, reduced 46 → 10 → 14Sun sign♐︎Sagittarius · Nov 22 – Dec 21. Fire, ruled by Jupiter.5Chinese sign馬Earth Horse · lunar year 1978. Yang: energetic, free-spirited.

Life Path 1: The Leader

1 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 7 + 8 = 37 → 10 → 1.

You are here to lead, to start things and to stand on your own two feet. Life Path 1 is the first number, and people on this path feel it from childhood: they want to go first, decide for themselves and do it their own way. You learn by doing, not by being told.

Good traits

  • Male
  • Leader
  • Athlete
  • Athletic-Build
  • Beginnings
  • Will Power

Bad traits

  • Aggressive
  • One-Track Mind
  • Mid-Range Intelligence
  • Arrogant
  • Anger Issues
  • Likes To Argue

Sagittarius: the fire sign

The Archer: freedom, faith and the big picture.

Born on the 18th: Born on the 18th: a compassionate leader.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Horse.

Everyone famous born on December 18, and everyone born in 1978.

Katie Holmes's planets

The signs of the planets on 18 December 1978. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunSagittarius
MoonCancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercurySagittarius
VenusScorpio
MarsCapricorn
JupiterLeo
SaturnVirgo
UranusScorpio
NeptuneSagittarius
PlutoLibra
North NodeVirgo
ChironTaurus
Black Moon LilithLeo
JunoAquarius

Also born on 18 December

Also Life Path 1 and Sagittarius

Questions and answers

What is Katie Holmes's Life Path number?

Katie Holmes was born on 18 December 1978. Adding every digit: 1 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 7 + 8 = 37 → 10 → 1, so the Life Path is 1, The Leader.

What is Katie Holmes's zodiac sign?

Sagittarius (Nov 22 – Dec 21).

What is Katie Holmes's Moon sign?

Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 18 December 1978, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Katie Holmes's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Scorpio and Mars in Capricorn.

What is Katie Holmes's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Horse.

Read next