SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Bengali polymath, physicist, and biologist

Jagadish Chandra Bose

Born Tuesday 30 November 1858. Life Path 9, Sagittarius Sun, Earth Horse.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path9The Humanitarian11 + 3 + 0 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 8 = 36 → 92Day3Born on the 30th → 3. The Communicator3Full Gematria Reduction77→5“Jagadish Chandra Bose” in Full Reduction = 77, reduced 77 → 14 → 54Sun sign♐︎Sagittarius · Nov 22 – Dec 21. Fire, ruled by Jupiter.5Chinese sign馬Earth Horse · lunar year 1858. Yang: energetic, free-spirited.

Life Path 9: The Humanitarian

11 + 3 + 0 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 8 = 36 → 9.

You are here to complete, to forgive and to make the world a little better before the cycle ends. Life Path 9 is the last of the single numbers and holds all the others inside it. Nines are old souls.

Good traits

  • Adapter
  • Endings
  • Completion
  • Manifestation
  • Reality
  • Vice President: Leads From Behind

Bad traits

  • Death
  • Illusion
  • Very Egotistical
  • Has Problems With Addiction
  • Bad Habits
  • Dramatic

Sagittarius: the fire sign

The Archer: freedom, faith and the big picture.

Born on the 30th: Born on the 30th: the imaginative communicator.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Horse.

Everyone famous born on November 30.

Jagadish Chandra Bose's planets

The signs of the planets on 30 November 1858. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunSagittarius
MoonVirgo or Libra: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercurySagittarius
VenusSagittarius
MarsAquarius
JupiterGemini
SaturnLeo
UranusGemini
NeptunePisces
PlutoTaurus
North NodePisces
Black Moon LilithCapricorn

Also born on 30 November

Also Life Path 9 and Sagittarius

Questions and answers

What is Jagadish Chandra Bose's Life Path number?

Jagadish Chandra Bose was born on 30 November 1858. Adding every digit: 11 + 3 + 0 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 8 = 36 → 9, so the Life Path is 9, The Humanitarian.

What is Jagadish Chandra Bose's zodiac sign?

Sagittarius (Nov 22 – Dec 21).

What is Jagadish Chandra Bose's Moon sign?

Virgo or Libra: the Moon changed sign on 30 November 1858, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Jagadish Chandra Bose's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Sagittarius and Mars in Aquarius.

What is Jagadish Chandra Bose's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Horse.

Read next