Belgium · Soviet and Georgian composer
Giya Kancheli
Born Saturday 10 August 1935. Life Path 9, Leo Sun, Wood Pig.
Life Path 9: The Humanitarian
8 + 1 + 0 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 5 = 27 → 9.
You are here to complete, to forgive and to make the world a little better before the cycle ends. Life Path 9 is the last of the single numbers and holds all the others inside it. Nines are old souls.
Good traits
- Adapter
- Endings
- Completion
- Manifestation
- Reality
- Vice President: Leads From Behind
Bad traits
- Death
- Illusion
- Very Egotistical
- Has Problems With Addiction
- Bad Habits
- Dramatic
Leo: the fire sign
The Lion: the royal sign of the Sun, warm and proud.
Born on the 10th: Born on the 10th: a One with the zero's power behind it.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Wood Pig.
Everyone famous born on August 10, and everyone born in 1935.
Giya Kancheli's planets
The signs of the planets on 10 August 1935. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 10 August
Also Life Path 9 and Leo
Questions and answers
What is Giya Kancheli's Life Path number?
Giya Kancheli was born on 10 August 1935. Adding every digit: 8 + 1 + 0 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 5 = 27 → 9, so the Life Path is 9, The Humanitarian.
What is Giya Kancheli's zodiac sign?
Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22).
What is Giya Kancheli's Moon sign?
Sagittarius or Capricorn: the Moon changed sign on 10 August 1935, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Giya Kancheli's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Virgo and Mars in Scorpio.
What is Giya Kancheli's Chinese zodiac sign?
Wood Pig.