SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Germany · German physicist

Arnold Sommerfeld

Born Saturday 5 December 1868. Life Path 4, Sagittarius Sun, Earth Dragon.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path4The Builder1 + 2 + 5 + 1 + 8 + 6 + 8 = 31 → 42Day5Born on the 5th. The Free Spirit3Full Gematria Reduction75→3“Arnold Sommerfeld” in Full Reduction = 75, reduced 75 → 12 → 34Sun sign♐︎Sagittarius · Nov 22 – Dec 21. Fire, ruled by Jupiter.5Chinese sign龍Earth Dragon · lunar year 1868. Yang: confident, ambitious.

Life Path 4: The Builder

1 + 2 + 5 + 1 + 8 + 6 + 8 = 31 → 4.

You are here to build what lasts: order, structure and hard, honest work. Life Path 4 is the square: four corners, four seasons, four directions. Fours are the hardest workers in numerology.

Good traits

  • Law & Order
  • Military
  • Government
  • Soldier
  • Policeman
  • Hardest Worker

Bad traits

  • Militant
  • Least Creative
  • Stern
  • Emotionally Reserved
  • Jealous
  • Violent

Sagittarius: the fire sign

The Archer: freedom, faith and the big picture.

Born on the 5th: Born on the 5th: the pure Five, the free spirit.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Dragon.

Everyone famous born on December 5.

Arnold Sommerfeld's planets

The signs of the planets on 5 December 1868. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunSagittarius
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryScorpio
VenusScorpio
MarsLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
JupiterAries
SaturnSagittarius
UranusCancer
NeptuneAries
PlutoTaurus
North NodeLeo
Black Moon LilithAquarius or Pisces: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides

Also born on 5 December

Also Life Path 4 and Sagittarius

Questions and answers

What is Arnold Sommerfeld's Life Path number?

Arnold Sommerfeld was born on 5 December 1868. Adding every digit: 1 + 2 + 5 + 1 + 8 + 6 + 8 = 31 → 4, so the Life Path is 4, The Builder.

What is Arnold Sommerfeld's zodiac sign?

Sagittarius (Nov 22 – Dec 21).

What is Arnold Sommerfeld's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 5 December 1868, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What is Arnold Sommerfeld's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Dragon.

Read next