SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

The seventh Safavid king

Abbas II of Persia

Born Tuesday 20 December 1633. Life Path 9, Sagittarius Sun, Water Rooster.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path9The Humanitarian1 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 1 + 6 + 3 + 3 = 18 → 92Day20Hidden 11Born on the 20th. The Peacemaker3Full Gematria Reduction69→6“Abbas II of Persia” in Full Reduction = 69, reduced 69 → 15 → 64Sun sign♐︎Sagittarius · Nov 22 – Dec 21. Fire, ruled by Jupiter.5Chinese sign雞Water Rooster · lunar year 1633. Yin: observant, hardworking.

Life Path 9: The Humanitarian

1 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 1 + 6 + 3 + 3 = 18 → 9.

You are here to complete, to forgive and to make the world a little better before the cycle ends. Life Path 9 is the last of the single numbers and holds all the others inside it. Nines are old souls.

Good traits

  • Adapter
  • Endings
  • Completion
  • Manifestation
  • Reality
  • Vice President: Leads From Behind

Bad traits

  • Death
  • Illusion
  • Very Egotistical
  • Has Problems With Addiction
  • Bad Habits
  • Dramatic

Sagittarius: the fire sign

The Archer: freedom, faith and the big picture.

Born on the 20th: Born on the 20th: a hidden 11.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Rooster.

Everyone famous born on December 20.

Abbas II of Persia's planets

The signs of the planets on 20 December 1633. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunSagittarius
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryCapricorn
VenusScorpio
MarsVirgo
JupiterGemini
SaturnSagittarius
UranusLibra
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoTaurus
North NodeAries
Black Moon LilithLeo

Also born on 20 December

Also Life Path 9 and Sagittarius

Questions and answers

What is Abbas II of Persia's Life Path number?

Abbas II of Persia was born on 20 December 1633. Adding every digit: 1 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 1 + 6 + 3 + 3 = 18 → 9, so the Life Path is 9, The Humanitarian.

What is Abbas II of Persia's zodiac sign?

Sagittarius (Nov 22 – Dec 21).

What is Abbas II of Persia's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 20 December 1633, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Abbas II of Persia's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Scorpio and Mars in Virgo.

What is Abbas II of Persia's Chinese zodiac sign?

Water Rooster.

Read next