SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Palestine · Palestinian political leader (1929-2004) and Former President of the Palestini…

Yasser Arafat

Born Sunday 4 August 1929. Life Path 33 (Master Number), Leo Sun, Earth Snake.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path33Master NumberThe Master Teacher8 + 4 + 1 + 9 + 2 + 9 = 332Day4Born on the 4th. The Builder3Full Gematria Reduction44→8“Yasser Arafat” in Full Reduction = 44, reduced 44 → 84Sun sign♌︎Leo · Jul 23 – Aug 22. Fire, ruled by Sun.5Chinese sign蛇Earth Snake · lunar year 1929. Yin: wise, intuitive.

Life Path 33: The Master Teacher

8 + 4 + 1 + 9 + 2 + 9 = 33.

You are a Master Number: the Master Teacher, here to heal, inspire and change what people believe. Life Path 33 is a master number and is never reduced. It joins 11 and 22 and is the rarest Life Path of all.

Good traits

  • Master Teacher
  • Master Influencer: Power To Change Public Opinion
  • Leader
  • High-IQ
  • Enlightened
  • Advanced Soul

Bad traits

  • Huge Ego (Egotistical)
  • Master Manipulator/Persuader
  • Tyrants
  • Dictators
  • Paranoid
  • Stubborn

Leo: the fire sign

The Lion: the royal sign of the Sun, warm and proud.

Born on the 4th: Born on the 4th: the pure Four, the builder.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Snake.

Everyone famous born on August 4, and everyone born in 1929.

Yasser Arafat's planets

The signs of the planets on 4 August 1929. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunLeo
MoonCancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryLeo
VenusGemini or Cancer: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MarsVirgo
JupiterGemini
SaturnSagittarius
UranusAries
NeptuneVirgo
PlutoCancer
North NodeTaurus
ChironTaurus
Black Moon LilithCapricorn
JunoScorpio

Also born on 4 August

Also Life Path 33 and Leo

Questions and answers

What is Yasser Arafat's Life Path number?

Yasser Arafat was born on 4 August 1929. Adding every digit: 8 + 4 + 1 + 9 + 2 + 9 = 33, so the Life Path is 33 (Master Number), The Master Teacher.

What is Yasser Arafat's zodiac sign?

Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22).

What is Yasser Arafat's Moon sign?

Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 4 August 1929, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What is Yasser Arafat's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Snake.

Read next