SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Canada · Canadian actor

William Shatner

Born Sunday 22 March 1931. Life Path 3, Aries Sun, Metal Goat.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path3The Communicator3 + 22 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 1 = 39 → 12 → 32Day22Master NumberBorn on the 22nd. The Master Builder3Full Gematria Reduction65→11Master Number“William Shatner” in Full Reduction = 65, reduced 65 → 114Sun sign♈︎Aries · Mar 21 – Apr 19. Fire, ruled by Mars.5Chinese sign羊Metal Goat · lunar year 1931. Yin: gentle, creative.

Life Path 3: The Communicator

3 + 22 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 1 = 39 → 12 → 3.

You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.

Good traits

  • Child
  • Comedian
  • Social
  • Friendly
  • Popular
  • Creative

Bad traits

  • Dislikes Responsibility
  • Cheater
  • Lacks Logic
  • Lacks Discipline
  • Immature
  • Moody

Aries: the fire sign

The Ram: courage, fire and the urge to go first.

Born on the 22nd: Born on the 22nd: a Master Builder day.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Goat.

Everyone famous born on March 22, and everyone born in 1931.

William Shatner's planets

The signs of the planets on 22 March 1931. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunAries
MoonAries or Taurus: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryAries
VenusAquarius
MarsCancer
JupiterCancer
SaturnCapricorn
UranusAries
NeptuneVirgo
PlutoCancer
North NodeAries
ChironTaurus
Black Moon LilithPisces
JunoPisces or Aries: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides

Also born on 22 March

Also Life Path 3 and Aries

Questions and answers

What is William Shatner's Life Path number?

William Shatner was born on 22 March 1931. Adding every digit: 3 + 22 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 1 = 39 → 12 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.

What is William Shatner's zodiac sign?

Aries (Mar 21 – Apr 19).

What is William Shatner's Moon sign?

Aries or Taurus: the Moon changed sign on 22 March 1931, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are William Shatner's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Aquarius and Mars in Cancer.

What is William Shatner's Chinese zodiac sign?

Metal Goat.

Read next