SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United Kingdom · English association football player

Wes Brown

Born Saturday 13 October 1979. Life Path 4, Libra Sun, Earth Goat.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path4The Builder1 + 0 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 9 + 7 + 9 = 31 → 42Day4Born on the 13th → 4. The Builder3Full Gematria Reduction38→11Master Number“Wes Brown” in Full Reduction = 38, reduced 38 → 114Sun sign♎︎Libra · Sep 23 – Oct 22. Air, ruled by Venus.5Chinese sign羊Earth Goat · lunar year 1979. Yin: gentle, creative.

Life Path 4: The Builder

1 + 0 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 9 + 7 + 9 = 31 → 4.

You are here to build what lasts: order, structure and hard, honest work. Life Path 4 is the square: four corners, four seasons, four directions. Fours are the hardest workers in numerology.

Good traits

  • Law & Order
  • Military
  • Government
  • Soldier
  • Policeman
  • Hardest Worker

Bad traits

  • Militant
  • Least Creative
  • Stern
  • Emotionally Reserved
  • Jealous
  • Violent

Libra: the air sign

The Scales: balance, beauty and fairness.

Born on the 13th: Born on the 13th: a karmic debt day, the number of rebirth.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Goat.

Everyone famous born on October 13, and everyone born in 1979.

Wes Brown's planets

The signs of the planets on 13 October 1979. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunLibra
MoonCancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryScorpio
VenusScorpio
MarsLeo
JupiterVirgo
SaturnVirgo
UranusScorpio
NeptuneSagittarius
PlutoLibra
North NodeVirgo
ChironTaurus
Black Moon LilithVirgo
JunoCancer

Also born on 13 October

Also Life Path 4 and Libra

Questions and answers

What is Wes Brown's Life Path number?

Wes Brown was born on 13 October 1979. Adding every digit: 1 + 0 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 9 + 7 + 9 = 31 → 4, so the Life Path is 4, The Builder.

What is Wes Brown's zodiac sign?

Libra (Sep 23 – Oct 22).

What is Wes Brown's Moon sign?

Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 13 October 1979, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Wes Brown's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Scorpio and Mars in Leo.

What is Wes Brown's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Goat.

Read next