United States · American biochemist
Vincent du Vigneaud
Born Saturday 18 May 1901. Life Path 7, Taurus Sun, Metal Ox.
Life Path 7: The Seeker
5 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 0 + 1 = 25 → 7.
You are here to search for the truth: knowledge, faith and what is hidden under the surface. Life Path 7 is the number of the mind turned inward. Sevens think, study, question and investigate.
Good traits
- Knowledge
- Genius: Very Intelligent: High IQ
- Introverted
- Intuitive
- Teacher
- Silent
Bad traits
- Loner
- Number of Injury & Illness
- Injury Prone
- Disease-Prone
- Bad Luck: Unluckiest Number
- Not Street Smart
Taurus: the earth sign
The Bull: steady, loyal and made for the good life.
Born on the 18th: Born on the 18th: a compassionate leader.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Ox.
Everyone famous born on May 18.
Vincent du Vigneaud's planets
The signs of the planets on 18 May 1901. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
| Planet | Sign |
|---|---|
| Sun | Taurus |
| Moon | Taurus or Gemini: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mercury | Taurus or Gemini: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Venus | Gemini |
| Mars | Virgo |
| Jupiter | Capricorn |
| Saturn | Capricorn |
| Uranus | Sagittarius |
| Neptune | Gemini |
| Pluto | Gemini |
| North Node | Scorpio |
| Chiron | Capricorn |
| Black Moon Lilith | Scorpio |
| Juno | Gemini |
Also born on 18 May
Also Life Path 7 and Taurus
Questions and answers
What is Vincent du Vigneaud's Life Path number?
Vincent du Vigneaud was born on 18 May 1901. Adding every digit: 5 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 0 + 1 = 25 → 7, so the Life Path is 7, The Seeker.
What is Vincent du Vigneaud's zodiac sign?
Taurus (Apr 20 – May 20).
What is Vincent du Vigneaud's Moon sign?
Taurus or Gemini: the Moon changed sign on 18 May 1901, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Vincent du Vigneaud's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Gemini and Mars in Virgo.
What is Vincent du Vigneaud's Chinese zodiac sign?
Metal Ox.