SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Russian painter

Vasily Vereshchagin

Born Wednesday 26 October 1842. Life Path 6, Scorpio Sun, Water Tiger.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path6The Nurturer1 + 0 + 2 + 6 + 1 + 8 + 4 + 2 = 24 → 62Day8Born on the 26th → 8. The Executive3Full Gematria Reduction90→9“Vasily Vereshchagin” in Full Reduction = 90, reduced 90 → 94Sun sign♏︎Scorpio · Oct 23 – Nov 21. Water, ruled by Mars (Pluto).5Chinese sign虎Water Tiger · lunar year 1842. Yang: brave, confident.

Life Path 6: The Nurturer

1 + 0 + 2 + 6 + 1 + 8 + 4 + 2 = 24 → 6.

You are here to love, to protect and to take care of your family and your people. Life Path 6 is the number of Venus, home and the heart. Sixes are nurturers.

Good traits

  • Family
  • Home
  • Friendship
  • Fertility
  • Homebody
  • Nurturer

Bad traits

  • Hermit
  • Unintelligent (Low IQ)
  • Clingy
  • Lazy
  • Stubborn
  • Needs Appreciation

Scorpio: the water sign

The Scorpion: intensity, depth and transformation.

Born on the 26th: Born on the 26th: business and family.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Tiger.

Everyone famous born on October 26.

Vasily Vereshchagin's planets

The signs of the planets on 26 October 1842. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunScorpio
MoonCancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryScorpio
VenusSagittarius
MarsVirgo
JupiterCapricorn
SaturnCapricorn
UranusPisces
NeptuneAquarius
PlutoAries
North NodeCapricorn
Black Moon LilithPisces

Also born on 26 October

Also Life Path 6 and Scorpio

Questions and answers

What is Vasily Vereshchagin's Life Path number?

Vasily Vereshchagin was born on 26 October 1842. Adding every digit: 1 + 0 + 2 + 6 + 1 + 8 + 4 + 2 = 24 → 6, so the Life Path is 6, The Nurturer.

What is Vasily Vereshchagin's zodiac sign?

Scorpio (Oct 23 – Nov 21).

What is Vasily Vereshchagin's Moon sign?

Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 26 October 1842, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Vasily Vereshchagin's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Sagittarius and Mars in Virgo.

What is Vasily Vereshchagin's Chinese zodiac sign?

Water Tiger.

Read next