SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Switzerland · Swiss footballer

Stephan Lichtsteiner

Born Monday 16 January 1984. Life Path 3, Capricorn Sun, Water Pig.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path3The Communicator1 + 1 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 4 = 30 → 32Day7Born on the 16th → 7. The Seeker3Full Gematria Reduction90→9“Stephan Lichtsteiner” in Full Reduction = 90, reduced 90 → 94Sun sign♑︎Capricorn · Dec 22 – Jan 19. Earth, ruled by Saturn.5Chinese sign豬Water Pig · lunar year 1983. Yin: generous, sincere.

Life Path 3: The Communicator

1 + 1 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 4 = 30 → 3.

You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.

Good traits

  • Child
  • Comedian
  • Social
  • Friendly
  • Popular
  • Creative

Bad traits

  • Dislikes Responsibility
  • Cheater
  • Lacks Logic
  • Lacks Discipline
  • Immature
  • Moody

Capricorn: the earth sign

The Goat: ambition, patience and the long climb.

Born on the 16th: Born on the 16th: a karmic debt day, the Tower.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Pig.

Everyone famous born on January 16, and everyone born in 1984.

Stephan Lichtsteiner's planets

The signs of the planets on 16 January 1984. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunCapricorn
MoonGemini or Cancer: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryCapricorn
VenusSagittarius
MarsScorpio
JupiterSagittarius
SaturnScorpio
UranusSagittarius
NeptuneSagittarius
PlutoScorpio
North NodeGemini
ChironTaurus
Black Moon LilithPisces
JunoTaurus

Also born on 16 January

Also Life Path 3 and Capricorn

Questions and answers

What is Stephan Lichtsteiner's Life Path number?

Stephan Lichtsteiner was born on 16 January 1984. Adding every digit: 1 + 1 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 4 = 30 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.

What is Stephan Lichtsteiner's zodiac sign?

Capricorn (Dec 22 – Jan 19).

What is Stephan Lichtsteiner's Moon sign?

Gemini or Cancer: the Moon changed sign on 16 January 1984, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Stephan Lichtsteiner's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Sagittarius and Mars in Scorpio.

What is Stephan Lichtsteiner's Chinese zodiac sign?

Water Pig.

Read next