United States · American actor
Shia LaBeouf
Born Wednesday 11 June 1986. Life Path 5, Gemini Sun, Fire Tiger.
Life Path 5: The Free Spirit
6 + 11 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 6 = 41 → 5.
You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.
Good traits
- Travel
- Sex
- Beauty (Very Attractive)
- Change
- Health
- Good Luck
Bad traits
- War
- Indecisive
- Irresponsible
- Restless
- Unpredictable
- Home-Wrecker
Gemini: the air sign
The Twins: quick minds, quick words and endless curiosity.
Born on the 11th: Born on the 11th: a Master Number day.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Fire Tiger.
Shia LaBeouf's planets
The signs of the planets on 11 June 1986. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
| Planet | Sign |
|---|---|
| Sun | Gemini |
| Moon | Cancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mercury | Cancer |
| Venus | Cancer |
| Mars | Capricorn |
| Jupiter | Pisces |
| Saturn | Sagittarius |
| Uranus | Sagittarius |
| Neptune | Capricorn |
| Pluto | Scorpio |
| North Node | Aries |
| Chiron | Gemini |
| Black Moon Lilith | Gemini |
| Juno | Sagittarius |
Also born on 11 June
Also Life Path 5 and Gemini
Questions and answers
What is Shia LaBeouf's Life Path number?
Shia LaBeouf was born on 11 June 1986. Adding every digit: 6 + 11 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 6 = 41 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.
What is Shia LaBeouf's zodiac sign?
Gemini (May 21 – Jun 20).
What is Shia LaBeouf's Moon sign?
Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 11 June 1986, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Shia LaBeouf's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Cancer and Mars in Capricorn.
What is Shia LaBeouf's Chinese zodiac sign?
Fire Tiger.