SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United Kingdom · British singer

Rick Astley

Born Sunday 6 February 1966. Life Path 3, Aquarius Sun, Fire Horse.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path3The Communicator2 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 6 = 30 → 32Day6Born on the 6th. The Nurturer3Full Gematria Reduction42→6“Rick Astley” in Full Reduction = 42, reduced 42 → 64Sun sign♒︎Aquarius · Jan 20 – Feb 18. Air, ruled by Saturn (Uranus).5Chinese sign馬Fire Horse · lunar year 1966. Yang: energetic, free-spirited.

Life Path 3: The Communicator

2 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 6 = 30 → 3.

You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.

Good traits

  • Child
  • Comedian
  • Social
  • Friendly
  • Popular
  • Creative

Bad traits

  • Dislikes Responsibility
  • Cheater
  • Lacks Logic
  • Lacks Discipline
  • Immature
  • Moody

Aquarius: the air sign

The Water Bearer: the original, the rebel and the friend of humanity.

Born on the 6th: Born on the 6th: the pure Six, the protector of the home.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Fire Horse.

Everyone famous born on February 6, and everyone born in 1966.

Rick Astley's planets

The signs of the planets on 6 February 1966. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunAquarius
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryAquarius
VenusAquarius or Capricorn: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MarsPisces
JupiterGemini
SaturnPisces
UranusVirgo
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoVirgo
North NodeGemini
ChironPisces
Black Moon LilithAquarius
JunoPisces

Also born on 6 February

Also Life Path 3 and Aquarius

Questions and answers

What is Rick Astley's Life Path number?

Rick Astley was born on 6 February 1966. Adding every digit: 2 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 6 = 30 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.

What is Rick Astley's zodiac sign?

Aquarius (Jan 20 – Feb 18).

What is Rick Astley's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 6 February 1966, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What is Rick Astley's Chinese zodiac sign?

Fire Horse.

Read next