Indian religious, social, and educational reformer, and humanitarian
Ram Mohan Roy
Born Friday 22 May 1772. Life Path 8, Gemini Sun, Water Dragon.
Life Path 8: The Executive
5 + 22 + 1 + 7 + 7 + 2 = 44 → 8.
You are here to master money, power and the material world, and to learn that what goes around comes around. Life Path 8 is the number of Saturn, money and karma: the infinity sign stood upright. Eights are built for business and authority.
Good traits
- Money
- Power
- Karma
- Balance
- Businessman
- Executive Ability
Bad traits
- Materialistic
- Pushy
- Thoughtless
- Abusive
- Cruel
- Ignorant
Gemini: the air sign
The Twins: quick minds, quick words and endless curiosity.
Born on the 22nd: Born on the 22nd: a Master Builder day.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Dragon.
Everyone famous born on May 22.
Ram Mohan Roy's planets
The signs of the planets on 22 May 1772. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 22 May
Also Life Path 8 and Gemini
Questions and answers
What is Ram Mohan Roy's Life Path number?
Ram Mohan Roy was born on 22 May 1772. Adding every digit: 5 + 22 + 1 + 7 + 7 + 2 = 44 → 8, so the Life Path is 8, The Executive.
What is Ram Mohan Roy's zodiac sign?
Gemini (May 21 – Jun 20).
What is Ram Mohan Roy's Moon sign?
Capricorn or Aquarius: the Moon changed sign on 22 May 1772, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Ram Mohan Roy's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Cancer and Mars in Aries.
What is Ram Mohan Roy's Chinese zodiac sign?
Water Dragon.