United States · American record producer and composer
Quincy Jones
Born Tuesday 14 March 1933. Life Path 6, Pisces Sun, Water Rooster.
Life Path 6: The Nurturer
3 + 1 + 4 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 3 = 24 → 6.
You are here to love, to protect and to take care of your family and your people. Life Path 6 is the number of Venus, home and the heart. Sixes are nurturers.
Good traits
- Family
- Home
- Friendship
- Fertility
- Homebody
- Nurturer
Bad traits
- Hermit
- Unintelligent (Low IQ)
- Clingy
- Lazy
- Stubborn
- Needs Appreciation
Pisces: the water sign
The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.
Born on the 14th: Born on the 14th: a karmic debt day of freedom and temptation.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Rooster.
Everyone famous born on March 14, and everyone born in 1933.
Quincy Jones's planets
The signs of the planets on 14 March 1933. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 14 March
Also Life Path 6 and Pisces
Questions and answers
What is Quincy Jones's Life Path number?
Quincy Jones was born on 14 March 1933. Adding every digit: 3 + 1 + 4 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 3 = 24 → 6, so the Life Path is 6, The Nurturer.
What is Quincy Jones's zodiac sign?
Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).
What is Quincy Jones's Moon sign?
Libra or Scorpio: the Moon changed sign on 14 March 1933, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Quincy Jones's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Pisces and Mars in Virgo.
What is Quincy Jones's Chinese zodiac sign?
Water Rooster.