United States · American astronomer
Percival Lowell
Born Tuesday 13 March 1855. Life Path 8, Pisces Sun, Wood Rabbit.
Life Path 8: The Executive
3 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 5 = 26 → 8.
You are here to master money, power and the material world, and to learn that what goes around comes around. Life Path 8 is the number of Saturn, money and karma: the infinity sign stood upright. Eights are built for business and authority.
Good traits
- Money
- Power
- Karma
- Balance
- Businessman
- Executive Ability
Bad traits
- Materialistic
- Pushy
- Thoughtless
- Abusive
- Cruel
- Ignorant
Pisces: the water sign
The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.
Born on the 13th: Born on the 13th: a karmic debt day, the number of rebirth.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Wood Rabbit.
Everyone famous born on March 13.
Percival Lowell's planets
The signs of the planets on 13 March 1855. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 13 March
Also Life Path 8 and Pisces
Questions and answers
What is Percival Lowell's Life Path number?
Percival Lowell was born on 13 March 1855. Adding every digit: 3 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 5 = 26 → 8, so the Life Path is 8, The Executive.
What is Percival Lowell's zodiac sign?
Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).
What is Percival Lowell's Moon sign?
Capricorn or Aquarius: the Moon changed sign on 13 March 1855, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Percival Lowell's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Aries and Mars in Pisces.
What is Percival Lowell's Chinese zodiac sign?
Wood Rabbit.