Germany · German association football player
Per Mertesacker
Born Saturday 29 September 1984. Life Path 6, Libra Sun, Wood Rat.
Life Path 6: The Nurturer
9 + 2 + 9 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 4 = 42 → 6.
You are here to love, to protect and to take care of your family and your people. Life Path 6 is the number of Venus, home and the heart. Sixes are nurturers.
Good traits
- Family
- Home
- Friendship
- Fertility
- Homebody
- Nurturer
Bad traits
- Hermit
- Unintelligent (Low IQ)
- Clingy
- Lazy
- Stubborn
- Needs Appreciation
Libra: the air sign
The Scales: balance, beauty and fairness.
Born on the 29th: Born on the 29th: a Master Number day (29 → 11).
In the Chinese zodiac: a Wood Rat.
Everyone famous born on September 29, and everyone born in 1984.
Per Mertesacker's planets
The signs of the planets on 29 September 1984. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
| Planet | Sign |
|---|---|
| Sun | Libra |
| Moon | Scorpio or Sagittarius: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mercury | Virgo |
| Venus | Scorpio |
| Mars | Sagittarius |
| Jupiter | Capricorn |
| Saturn | Scorpio |
| Uranus | Sagittarius |
| Neptune | Sagittarius |
| Pluto | Scorpio |
| North Node | Taurus |
| Chiron | Gemini |
| Black Moon Lilith | Aries |
| Juno | Virgo |
Also born on 29 September
Also Life Path 6 and Libra
Questions and answers
What is Per Mertesacker's Life Path number?
Per Mertesacker was born on 29 September 1984. Adding every digit: 9 + 2 + 9 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 4 = 42 → 6, so the Life Path is 6, The Nurturer.
What is Per Mertesacker's zodiac sign?
Libra (Sep 23 – Oct 22).
What is Per Mertesacker's Moon sign?
Scorpio or Sagittarius: the Moon changed sign on 29 September 1984, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Per Mertesacker's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Scorpio and Mars in Sagittarius.
What is Per Mertesacker's Chinese zodiac sign?
Wood Rat.