SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Japan · Japanese association football player and manager

Norio Omura

Born Saturday 6 September 1969. Life Path 4, Virgo Sun, Earth Rooster.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path4The Builder9 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 9 = 40 → 42Day6Born on the 6th. The Nurturer3Full Gematria Reduction58→4“Norio Omura” in Full Reduction = 58, reduced 58 → 13 → 44Sun sign♍︎Virgo · Aug 23 – Sep 22. Earth, ruled by Mercury.5Chinese sign雞Earth Rooster · lunar year 1969. Yin: observant, hardworking.

Life Path 4: The Builder

9 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 9 = 40 → 4.

You are here to build what lasts: order, structure and hard, honest work. Life Path 4 is the square: four corners, four seasons, four directions. Fours are the hardest workers in numerology.

Good traits

  • Law & Order
  • Military
  • Government
  • Soldier
  • Policeman
  • Hardest Worker

Bad traits

  • Militant
  • Least Creative
  • Stern
  • Emotionally Reserved
  • Jealous
  • Violent

Virgo: the earth sign

The Maiden: precise, helpful and devoted to doing things right.

Born on the 6th: Born on the 6th: the pure Six, the protector of the home.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Rooster.

Everyone famous born on September 6, and everyone born in 1969.

Norio Omura's planets

The signs of the planets on 6 September 1969. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunVirgo
MoonCancer
MercuryLibra
VenusLeo
MarsSagittarius
JupiterLibra
SaturnTaurus
UranusLibra
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoVirgo
North NodePisces
ChironAries
Black Moon LilithCancer
JunoCapricorn

Also born on 6 September

Also Life Path 4 and Virgo

Questions and answers

What is Norio Omura's Life Path number?

Norio Omura was born on 6 September 1969. Adding every digit: 9 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 9 = 40 → 4, so the Life Path is 4, The Builder.

What is Norio Omura's zodiac sign?

Virgo (Aug 23 – Sep 22).

What is Norio Omura's Moon sign?

Cancer. The Moon stayed in Cancer through all of 6 September 1969, so the birth time does not change it.

What are Norio Omura's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Leo and Mars in Sagittarius.

What is Norio Omura's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Rooster.

Read next