SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Maldives · Maldivian politician, 4th president of the second republic of Maldives

Mohamed Nasheed

Born Wednesday 17 May 1967. Life Path 9, Taurus Sun, Fire Goat.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path9The Humanitarian5 + 1 + 7 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 7 = 36 → 92Day8Born on the 17th → 8. The Executive3Full Gematria Reduction61→7“Mohamed Nasheed” in Full Reduction = 61, reduced 61 → 74Sun sign♉︎Taurus · Apr 20 – May 20. Earth, ruled by Venus.5Chinese sign羊Fire Goat · lunar year 1967. Yin: gentle, creative.

Life Path 9: The Humanitarian

5 + 1 + 7 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 7 = 36 → 9.

You are here to complete, to forgive and to make the world a little better before the cycle ends. Life Path 9 is the last of the single numbers and holds all the others inside it. Nines are old souls.

Good traits

  • Adapter
  • Endings
  • Completion
  • Manifestation
  • Reality
  • Vice President: Leads From Behind

Bad traits

  • Death
  • Illusion
  • Very Egotistical
  • Has Problems With Addiction
  • Bad Habits
  • Dramatic

Taurus: the earth sign

The Bull: steady, loyal and made for the good life.

Born on the 17th: Born on the 17th: the Star of the Magi.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Fire Goat.

Everyone famous born on May 17, and everyone born in 1967.

Mohamed Nasheed's planets

The signs of the planets on 17 May 1967. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunTaurus
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryGemini
VenusCancer
MarsLibra
JupiterCancer
SaturnAries
UranusVirgo
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoVirgo
North NodeTaurus
ChironPisces
Black Moon LilithAries
JunoLeo

Also born on 17 May

Also Life Path 9 and Taurus

Questions and answers

What is Mohamed Nasheed's Life Path number?

Mohamed Nasheed was born on 17 May 1967. Adding every digit: 5 + 1 + 7 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 7 = 36 → 9, so the Life Path is 9, The Humanitarian.

What is Mohamed Nasheed's zodiac sign?

Taurus (Apr 20 – May 20).

What is Mohamed Nasheed's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 17 May 1967, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Mohamed Nasheed's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Cancer and Mars in Libra.

What is Mohamed Nasheed's Chinese zodiac sign?

Fire Goat.

Read next