SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Russian author

Mikhail Bulgakov

Born Friday 15 May 1891. Life Path 3, Taurus Sun, Metal Rabbit.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path3The Communicator5 + 1 + 5 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 1 = 30 → 32Day6Born on the 15th → 6. The Nurturer3Full Gematria Reduction64→1“Mikhail Bulgakov” in Full Reduction = 64, reduced 64 → 10 → 14Sun sign♉︎Taurus · Apr 20 – May 20. Earth, ruled by Venus.5Chinese sign兔Metal Rabbit · lunar year 1891. Yin: gentle, elegant.

Life Path 3: The Communicator

5 + 1 + 5 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 1 = 30 → 3.

You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.

Good traits

  • Child
  • Comedian
  • Social
  • Friendly
  • Popular
  • Creative

Bad traits

  • Dislikes Responsibility
  • Cheater
  • Lacks Logic
  • Lacks Discipline
  • Immature
  • Moody

Taurus: the earth sign

The Bull: steady, loyal and made for the good life.

Born on the 15th: Born on the 15th: magnetic, generous and loved.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Rabbit.

Everyone famous born on May 15.

Mikhail Bulgakov's planets

The signs of the planets on 15 May 1891. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunTaurus
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryTaurus
VenusAries
MarsGemini
JupiterPisces
SaturnVirgo
UranusLibra
NeptuneGemini
PlutoGemini
North NodeGemini
Black Moon LilithVirgo

Also born on 15 May

Also Life Path 3 and Taurus

Questions and answers

What is Mikhail Bulgakov's Life Path number?

Mikhail Bulgakov was born on 15 May 1891. Adding every digit: 5 + 1 + 5 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 1 = 30 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.

What is Mikhail Bulgakov's zodiac sign?

Taurus (Apr 20 – May 20).

What is Mikhail Bulgakov's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 15 May 1891, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Mikhail Bulgakov's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Aries and Mars in Gemini.

What is Mikhail Bulgakov's Chinese zodiac sign?

Metal Rabbit.

Read next