Hungary · former First Secretary of the Hungarian Working People's Party
Mátyás Rákosi
Born Wednesday 9 March 1892. Life Path 5, Pisces Sun, Water Dragon.
Life Path 5: The Free Spirit
3 + 9 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 32 → 5.
You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.
Good traits
- Travel
- Sex
- Beauty (Very Attractive)
- Change
- Health
- Good Luck
Bad traits
- War
- Indecisive
- Irresponsible
- Restless
- Unpredictable
- Home-Wrecker
Pisces: the water sign
The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.
Born on the 9th: Born on the 9th: the pure Nine, the humanitarian.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Dragon.
Everyone famous born on March 9.
Mátyás Rákosi's planets
The signs of the planets on 9 March 1892. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
| Planet | Sign |
|---|---|
| Sun | Pisces |
| Moon | Cancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mercury | Pisces |
| Venus | Aries or Taurus: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mars | Sagittarius |
| Jupiter | Pisces |
| Saturn | Virgo |
| Uranus | Scorpio |
| Neptune | Gemini |
| Pluto | Gemini |
| North Node | Taurus |
| Black Moon Lilith | Libra |
Also born on 9 March
Also Life Path 5 and Pisces
Questions and answers
What is Mátyás Rákosi's Life Path number?
Mátyás Rákosi was born on 9 March 1892. Adding every digit: 3 + 9 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 32 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.
What is Mátyás Rákosi's zodiac sign?
Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).
What is Mátyás Rákosi's Moon sign?
Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 9 March 1892, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What is Mátyás Rákosi's Chinese zodiac sign?
Water Dragon.