Germany · German theologian
Martin Niemöller
Born Thursday 14 January 1892. Life Path 8, Capricorn Sun, Metal Rabbit.
Life Path 8: The Executive
1 + 1 + 4 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 26 → 8.
You are here to master money, power and the material world, and to learn that what goes around comes around. Life Path 8 is the number of Saturn, money and karma: the infinity sign stood upright. Eights are built for business and authority.
Good traits
- Money
- Power
- Karma
- Balance
- Businessman
- Executive Ability
Bad traits
- Materialistic
- Pushy
- Thoughtless
- Abusive
- Cruel
- Ignorant
Capricorn: the earth sign
The Goat: ambition, patience and the long climb.
Born on the 14th: Born on the 14th: a karmic debt day of freedom and temptation.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Rabbit.
Everyone famous born on January 14.
Martin Niemöller's planets
The signs of the planets on 14 January 1892. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
| Planet | Sign |
|---|---|
| Sun | Capricorn |
| Moon | Cancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mercury | Sagittarius or Capricorn: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Venus | Aquarius |
| Mars | Scorpio |
| Jupiter | Pisces |
| Saturn | Libra |
| Uranus | Scorpio |
| Neptune | Gemini |
| Pluto | Gemini |
| North Node | Taurus |
| Black Moon Lilith | Libra |
Also born on 14 January
Also Life Path 8 and Capricorn
Questions and answers
What is Martin Niemöller's Life Path number?
Martin Niemöller was born on 14 January 1892. Adding every digit: 1 + 1 + 4 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 26 → 8, so the Life Path is 8, The Executive.
What is Martin Niemöller's zodiac sign?
Capricorn (Dec 22 – Jan 19).
What is Martin Niemöller's Moon sign?
Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 14 January 1892, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Martin Niemöller's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Aquarius and Mars in Scorpio.
What is Martin Niemöller's Chinese zodiac sign?
Metal Rabbit.