SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United States · Finnish software engineer

Linus Torvalds

Born Sunday 28 December 1969. Life Path 11 (Master Number), Capricorn Sun, Earth Rooster.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path11Master NumberThe Master Visionary1 + 2 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 9 = 38 → 112Day1Born on the 28th → 1. The Leader3Full Gematria Reduction51→6“Linus Torvalds” in Full Reduction = 51, reduced 51 → 64Sun sign♑︎Capricorn · Dec 22 – Jan 19. Earth, ruled by Saturn.5Chinese sign雞Earth Rooster · lunar year 1969. Yin: observant, hardworking.

Life Path 11: The Master Visionary

1 + 2 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 9 = 38 → 11.

You are a Master Number: a visionary who feels everything and can move people with a look. Life Path 11 is a master number and is never reduced. It is a doubled One, two pillars of light, carrying a leader's power and a psychic's sensitivity at the same time.

Good traits

  • Master Visionary
  • Psychic
  • Emotional
  • Power To Make Others Emotional
  • Spiritual
  • Charisma

Bad traits

  • Killer Instinct
  • Continuation of War (5)
  • Emotional Unstable
  • Nervous Tension
  • Anxious
  • Extreme Highs and Lows

Capricorn: the earth sign

The Goat: ambition, patience and the long climb.

Born on the 28th: Born on the 28th: the number of wealth.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Rooster.

Everyone famous born on December 28, and everyone born in 1969.

Linus Torvalds's planets

The signs of the planets on 28 December 1969. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunCapricorn
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryCapricorn
VenusSagittarius or Capricorn: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MarsPisces
JupiterScorpio
SaturnTaurus
UranusLibra
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoVirgo
North NodePisces
ChironAries
Black Moon LilithLeo
JunoAquarius

Also born on 28 December

Also Life Path 11 and Capricorn

Questions and answers

What is Linus Torvalds's Life Path number?

Linus Torvalds was born on 28 December 1969. Adding every digit: 1 + 2 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 9 = 38 → 11, so the Life Path is 11 (Master Number), The Master Visionary.

What is Linus Torvalds's zodiac sign?

Capricorn (Dec 22 – Jan 19).

What is Linus Torvalds's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 28 December 1969, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What is Linus Torvalds's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Rooster.

Read next