SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Belgium · Belgian immunologist and microbiologist

Jules Bordet

Born Monday 13 June 1870. Life Path 8, Gemini Sun, Metal Horse.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path8The Executive6 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 7 + 0 = 26 → 82Day4Born on the 13th → 4. The Builder3Full Gematria Reduction41→5“Jules Bordet” in Full Reduction = 41, reduced 41 → 54Sun sign♊︎Gemini · May 21 – Jun 20. Air, ruled by Mercury.5Chinese sign馬Metal Horse · lunar year 1870. Yang: energetic, free-spirited.

Life Path 8: The Executive

6 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 7 + 0 = 26 → 8.

You are here to master money, power and the material world, and to learn that what goes around comes around. Life Path 8 is the number of Saturn, money and karma: the infinity sign stood upright. Eights are built for business and authority.

Good traits

  • Money
  • Power
  • Karma
  • Balance
  • Businessman
  • Executive Ability

Bad traits

  • Materialistic
  • Pushy
  • Thoughtless
  • Abusive
  • Cruel
  • Ignorant

Gemini: the air sign

The Twins: quick minds, quick words and endless curiosity.

Born on the 13th: Born on the 13th: a karmic debt day, the number of rebirth.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Metal Horse.

Everyone famous born on June 13.

Jules Bordet's planets

The signs of the planets on 13 June 1870. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunGemini
MoonSagittarius or Capricorn: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryGemini
VenusTaurus
MarsGemini
JupiterGemini
SaturnSagittarius
UranusCancer
NeptuneAries
PlutoTaurus
North NodeCancer
Black Moon LilithTaurus

Also born on 13 June

Also Life Path 8 and Gemini

Questions and answers

What is Jules Bordet's Life Path number?

Jules Bordet was born on 13 June 1870. Adding every digit: 6 + 1 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 7 + 0 = 26 → 8, so the Life Path is 8, The Executive.

What is Jules Bordet's zodiac sign?

Gemini (May 21 – Jun 20).

What is Jules Bordet's Moon sign?

Sagittarius or Capricorn: the Moon changed sign on 13 June 1870, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Jules Bordet's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Taurus and Mars in Gemini.

What is Jules Bordet's Chinese zodiac sign?

Metal Horse.

Read next