United States · American musician
Jon Bon Jovi
Born Friday 2 March 1962. Life Path 5, Pisces Sun, Water Tiger.
Life Path 5: The Free Spirit
3 + 2 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 2 = 23 → 5.
You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.
Good traits
- Travel
- Sex
- Beauty (Very Attractive)
- Change
- Health
- Good Luck
Bad traits
- War
- Indecisive
- Irresponsible
- Restless
- Unpredictable
- Home-Wrecker
Pisces: the water sign
The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.
Born on the 2nd: Born on the 2nd: the pure Two, the partner and peacemaker.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Tiger.
Jon Bon Jovi's planets
The signs of the planets on 2 March 1962. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 2 March
Also Life Path 5 and Pisces
Questions and answers
What is Jon Bon Jovi's Life Path number?
Jon Bon Jovi was born on 2 March 1962. Adding every digit: 3 + 2 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 2 = 23 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.
What is Jon Bon Jovi's zodiac sign?
Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).
What is Jon Bon Jovi's Moon sign?
Capricorn or Aquarius: the Moon changed sign on 2 March 1962, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Jon Bon Jovi's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Pisces and Mars in Aquarius.
What is Jon Bon Jovi's Chinese zodiac sign?
Water Tiger.