SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United States · American basketball player

John Stockton

Born Monday 26 March 1962. Life Path 11 (Master Number), Aries Sun, Water Tiger.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path11Master NumberThe Master Visionary3 + 2 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 2 = 29 → 112Day8Born on the 26th → 8. The Executive3Full Gematria Reduction47→11Master Number“John Stockton” in Full Reduction = 47, reduced 47 → 114Sun sign♈︎Aries · Mar 21 – Apr 19. Fire, ruled by Mars.5Chinese sign虎Water Tiger · lunar year 1962. Yang: brave, confident.

Life Path 11: The Master Visionary

3 + 2 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 2 = 29 → 11.

You are a Master Number: a visionary who feels everything and can move people with a look. Life Path 11 is a master number and is never reduced. It is a doubled One, two pillars of light, carrying a leader's power and a psychic's sensitivity at the same time.

Good traits

  • Master Visionary
  • Psychic
  • Emotional
  • Power To Make Others Emotional
  • Spiritual
  • Charisma

Bad traits

  • Killer Instinct
  • Continuation of War (5)
  • Emotional Unstable
  • Nervous Tension
  • Anxious
  • Extreme Highs and Lows

Aries: the fire sign

The Ram: courage, fire and the urge to go first.

Born on the 26th: Born on the 26th: business and family.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Tiger.

Everyone famous born on March 26, and everyone born in 1962.

John Stockton's planets

The signs of the planets on 26 March 1962. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunAries
MoonScorpio or Sagittarius: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryPisces
VenusAries
MarsPisces
JupiterAquarius or Pisces: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
SaturnAquarius
UranusLeo
NeptuneScorpio
PlutoVirgo
North NodeLeo
ChironPisces
Black Moon LilithVirgo
JunoTaurus

Also born on 26 March

Also Life Path 11 and Aries

Questions and answers

What is John Stockton's Life Path number?

John Stockton was born on 26 March 1962. Adding every digit: 3 + 2 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 2 = 29 → 11, so the Life Path is 11 (Master Number), The Master Visionary.

What is John Stockton's zodiac sign?

Aries (Mar 21 – Apr 19).

What is John Stockton's Moon sign?

Scorpio or Sagittarius: the Moon changed sign on 26 March 1962, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are John Stockton's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Aries and Mars in Pisces.

What is John Stockton's Chinese zodiac sign?

Water Tiger.

Read next