SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United States · American comedian and actor

James Adomian

Born Thursday 31 January 1980. Life Path 5, Aquarius Sun, Earth Goat.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path5The Free Spirit1 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 0 = 23 → 52Day4Born on the 31st → 4. The Builder3Full Gematria Reduction42→6“James Adomian” in Full Reduction = 42, reduced 42 → 64Sun sign♒︎Aquarius · Jan 20 – Feb 18. Air, ruled by Saturn (Uranus).5Chinese sign羊Earth Goat · lunar year 1979. Yin: gentle, creative.

Life Path 5: The Free Spirit

1 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 0 = 23 → 5.

You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.

Good traits

  • Travel
  • Sex
  • Beauty (Very Attractive)
  • Change
  • Health
  • Good Luck

Bad traits

  • War
  • Indecisive
  • Irresponsible
  • Restless
  • Unpredictable
  • Home-Wrecker

Aquarius: the air sign

The Water Bearer: the original, the rebel and the friend of humanity.

Born on the 31st: Born on the 31st: the practical creator.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Goat.

Everyone famous born on January 31, and everyone born in 1980.

James Adomian's planets

The signs of the planets on 31 January 1980. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunAquarius
MoonCancer or Leo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryAquarius
VenusPisces
MarsVirgo
JupiterVirgo
SaturnVirgo
UranusScorpio
NeptuneSagittarius
PlutoLibra
North NodeLeo
ChironTaurus
Black Moon LilithVirgo
JunoCancer

Also born on 31 January

Also Life Path 5 and Aquarius

Questions and answers

What is James Adomian's Life Path number?

James Adomian was born on 31 January 1980. Adding every digit: 1 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 8 + 0 = 23 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.

What is James Adomian's zodiac sign?

Aquarius (Jan 20 – Feb 18).

What is James Adomian's Moon sign?

Cancer or Leo: the Moon changed sign on 31 January 1980, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are James Adomian's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Pisces and Mars in Virgo.

What is James Adomian's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Goat.

Read next