SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Bahrain · King of Bahrain

Hamad II of Bahrain

Born Saturday 28 January 1950. Life Path 8, Aquarius Sun, Earth Ox.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path8The Executive1 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 5 + 0 = 26 → 82Day1Born on the 28th → 1. The Leader3Full Gematria Reduction83→11Master Number“Hamad II of Bahrain” in Full Reduction = 83, reduced 83 → 114Sun sign♒︎Aquarius · Jan 20 – Feb 18. Air, ruled by Saturn (Uranus).5Chinese sign牛Earth Ox · lunar year 1949. Yin: diligent, dependable.

Life Path 8: The Executive

1 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 5 + 0 = 26 → 8.

You are here to master money, power and the material world, and to learn that what goes around comes around. Life Path 8 is the number of Saturn, money and karma: the infinity sign stood upright. Eights are built for business and authority.

Good traits

  • Money
  • Power
  • Karma
  • Balance
  • Businessman
  • Executive Ability

Bad traits

  • Materialistic
  • Pushy
  • Thoughtless
  • Abusive
  • Cruel
  • Ignorant

Aquarius: the air sign

The Water Bearer: the original, the rebel and the friend of humanity.

Born on the 28th: Born on the 28th: the number of wealth.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Ox.

Everyone famous born on January 28, and everyone born in 1950.

Hamad II of Bahrain's planets

The signs of the planets on 28 January 1950. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunAquarius
MoonTaurus or Gemini: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryCapricorn
VenusAquarius
MarsLibra
JupiterAquarius
SaturnVirgo
UranusCancer
NeptuneLibra
PlutoLeo
North NodeAries
ChironSagittarius
Black Moon LilithTaurus
JunoLibra

Also born on 28 January

Also Life Path 8 and Aquarius

Questions and answers

What is Hamad II of Bahrain's Life Path number?

Hamad II of Bahrain was born on 28 January 1950. Adding every digit: 1 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 5 + 0 = 26 → 8, so the Life Path is 8, The Executive.

What is Hamad II of Bahrain's zodiac sign?

Aquarius (Jan 20 – Feb 18).

What is Hamad II of Bahrain's Moon sign?

Taurus or Gemini: the Moon changed sign on 28 January 1950, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Hamad II of Bahrain's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Aquarius and Mars in Libra.

What is Hamad II of Bahrain's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Ox.

Read next