Danish singer
Emmelie de Forest
Born Sunday 28 February 1993. Life Path 7, Pisces Sun, Water Rooster.
Life Path 7: The Seeker
2 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 9 + 3 = 34 → 7.
You are here to search for the truth: knowledge, faith and what is hidden under the surface. Life Path 7 is the number of the mind turned inward. Sevens think, study, question and investigate.
Good traits
- Knowledge
- Genius: Very Intelligent: High IQ
- Introverted
- Intuitive
- Teacher
- Silent
Bad traits
- Loner
- Number of Injury & Illness
- Injury Prone
- Disease-Prone
- Bad Luck: Unluckiest Number
- Not Street Smart
Pisces: the water sign
The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.
Born on the 28th: Born on the 28th: the number of wealth.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Rooster.
Everyone famous born on February 28, and everyone born in 1993.
Emmelie de Forest's planets
The signs of the planets on 28 February 1993. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 28 February
Also Life Path 7 and Pisces
Questions and answers
What is Emmelie de Forest's Life Path number?
Emmelie de Forest was born on 28 February 1993. Adding every digit: 2 + 2 + 8 + 1 + 9 + 9 + 3 = 34 → 7, so the Life Path is 7, The Seeker.
What is Emmelie de Forest's zodiac sign?
Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).
What is Emmelie de Forest's Moon sign?
Taurus or Gemini: the Moon changed sign on 28 February 1993, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Emmelie de Forest's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Aries and Mars in Cancer.
What is Emmelie de Forest's Chinese zodiac sign?
Water Rooster.