United Kingdom · British chemist
David MacMillan
Born Saturday 16 March 1968. Life Path 7, Pisces Sun, Earth Monkey.
Life Path 7: The Seeker
3 + 1 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 8 = 34 → 7.
You are here to search for the truth: knowledge, faith and what is hidden under the surface. Life Path 7 is the number of the mind turned inward. Sevens think, study, question and investigate.
Good traits
- Knowledge
- Genius: Very Intelligent: High IQ
- Introverted
- Intuitive
- Teacher
- Silent
Bad traits
- Loner
- Number of Injury & Illness
- Injury Prone
- Disease-Prone
- Bad Luck: Unluckiest Number
- Not Street Smart
Pisces: the water sign
The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.
Born on the 16th: Born on the 16th: a karmic debt day, the Tower.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Monkey.
Everyone famous born on March 16, and everyone born in 1968.
David MacMillan's planets
The signs of the planets on 16 March 1968. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
| Planet | Sign |
|---|---|
| Sun | Pisces |
| Moon | Libra or Scorpio: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mercury | Aquarius |
| Venus | Aquarius or Pisces: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides |
| Mars | Aries |
| Jupiter | Leo |
| Saturn | Aries |
| Uranus | Virgo |
| Neptune | Scorpio |
| Pluto | Virgo |
| North Node | Aries |
| Chiron | Pisces |
| Black Moon Lilith | Taurus |
| Juno | Scorpio |
Also born on 16 March
Also Life Path 7 and Pisces
Questions and answers
What is David MacMillan's Life Path number?
David MacMillan was born on 16 March 1968. Adding every digit: 3 + 1 + 6 + 1 + 9 + 6 + 8 = 34 → 7, so the Life Path is 7, The Seeker.
What is David MacMillan's zodiac sign?
Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).
What is David MacMillan's Moon sign?
Libra or Scorpio: the Moon changed sign on 16 March 1968, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What is David MacMillan's Chinese zodiac sign?
Earth Monkey.