SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United Kingdom · Scottish missionary and explorer

David Livingstone

Born Friday 19 March 1813. Life Path 8, Pisces Sun, Water Rooster.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path8The Executive3 + 1 + 9 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 3 = 26 → 82Day1Born on the 19th → 1. The Leader3Full Gematria Reduction78→6“David Livingstone” in Full Reduction = 78, reduced 78 → 15 → 64Sun sign♓︎Pisces · Feb 19 – Mar 20. Water, ruled by Jupiter (Neptune).5Chinese sign雞Water Rooster · lunar year 1813. Yin: observant, hardworking.

Life Path 8: The Executive

3 + 1 + 9 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 3 = 26 → 8.

You are here to master money, power and the material world, and to learn that what goes around comes around. Life Path 8 is the number of Saturn, money and karma: the infinity sign stood upright. Eights are built for business and authority.

Good traits

  • Money
  • Power
  • Karma
  • Balance
  • Businessman
  • Executive Ability

Bad traits

  • Materialistic
  • Pushy
  • Thoughtless
  • Abusive
  • Cruel
  • Ignorant

Pisces: the water sign

The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.

Born on the 19th: Born on the 19th: a karmic debt day, the Prince of Heaven.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Rooster.

Everyone famous born on March 19.

David Livingstone's planets

The signs of the planets on 19 March 1813. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunPisces
MoonLibra or Scorpio: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryAries
VenusPisces
MarsCapricorn
JupiterCancer
SaturnCapricorn
UranusScorpio
NeptuneSagittarius
PlutoPisces
North NodeLeo
Black Moon LilithScorpio

Also born on 19 March

Also Life Path 8 and Pisces

Questions and answers

What is David Livingstone's Life Path number?

David Livingstone was born on 19 March 1813. Adding every digit: 3 + 1 + 9 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 3 = 26 → 8, so the Life Path is 8, The Executive.

What is David Livingstone's zodiac sign?

Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).

What is David Livingstone's Moon sign?

Libra or Scorpio: the Moon changed sign on 19 March 1813, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are David Livingstone's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Pisces and Mars in Capricorn.

What is David Livingstone's Chinese zodiac sign?

Water Rooster.

Read next