SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

France · French composer

Charles Gounod

Born Wednesday 17 June 1818. Life Path 5, Gemini Sun, Earth Tiger.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path5The Free Spirit6 + 1 + 7 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 8 = 32 → 52Day8Born on the 17th → 8. The Executive3Full Gematria Reduction61→7“Charles Gounod” in Full Reduction = 61, reduced 61 → 74Sun sign♊︎Gemini · May 21 – Jun 20. Air, ruled by Mercury.5Chinese sign虎Earth Tiger · lunar year 1818. Yang: brave, confident.

Life Path 5: The Free Spirit

6 + 1 + 7 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 8 = 32 → 5.

You are here to experience everything: freedom, travel, change and the pleasures of life. Life Path 5 sits in the middle of the nine numbers, the hinge of change. Fives need movement.

Good traits

  • Travel
  • Sex
  • Beauty (Very Attractive)
  • Change
  • Health
  • Good Luck

Bad traits

  • War
  • Indecisive
  • Irresponsible
  • Restless
  • Unpredictable
  • Home-Wrecker

Gemini: the air sign

The Twins: quick minds, quick words and endless curiosity.

Born on the 17th: Born on the 17th: the Star of the Magi.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Tiger.

Everyone famous born on June 17.

Charles Gounod's planets

The signs of the planets on 17 June 1818. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunGemini
MoonScorpio or Sagittarius: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryGemini
VenusCancer
MarsLeo
JupiterCapricorn
SaturnPisces
UranusSagittarius
NeptuneSagittarius
PlutoPisces
North NodeTaurus
Black Moon LilithGemini

Also born on 17 June

Also Life Path 5 and Gemini

Questions and answers

What is Charles Gounod's Life Path number?

Charles Gounod was born on 17 June 1818. Adding every digit: 6 + 1 + 7 + 1 + 8 + 1 + 8 = 32 → 5, so the Life Path is 5, The Free Spirit.

What is Charles Gounod's zodiac sign?

Gemini (May 21 – Jun 20).

What is Charles Gounod's Moon sign?

Scorpio or Sagittarius: the Moon changed sign on 17 June 1818, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Charles Gounod's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Cancer and Mars in Leo.

What is Charles Gounod's Chinese zodiac sign?

Earth Tiger.

Read next