Italy · Italian particle physicist
Carlo Rubbia
Born Saturday 31 March 1934. Life Path 6, Aries Sun, Wood Dog.
Life Path 6: The Nurturer
3 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 4 = 24 → 6.
You are here to love, to protect and to take care of your family and your people. Life Path 6 is the number of Venus, home and the heart. Sixes are nurturers.
Good traits
- Family
- Home
- Friendship
- Fertility
- Homebody
- Nurturer
Bad traits
- Hermit
- Unintelligent (Low IQ)
- Clingy
- Lazy
- Stubborn
- Needs Appreciation
Aries: the fire sign
The Ram: courage, fire and the urge to go first.
Born on the 31st: Born on the 31st: the practical creator.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Wood Dog.
Everyone famous born on March 31, and everyone born in 1934.
Carlo Rubbia's planets
The signs of the planets on 31 March 1934. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 31 March
Also Life Path 6 and Aries
Questions and answers
What is Carlo Rubbia's Life Path number?
Carlo Rubbia was born on 31 March 1934. Adding every digit: 3 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 3 + 4 = 24 → 6, so the Life Path is 6, The Nurturer.
What is Carlo Rubbia's zodiac sign?
Aries (Mar 21 – Apr 19).
What is Carlo Rubbia's Moon sign?
Libra. The Moon stayed in Libra through all of 31 March 1934, so the birth time does not change it.
What are Carlo Rubbia's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Aquarius and Mars in Aries.
What is Carlo Rubbia's Chinese zodiac sign?
Wood Dog.