German geographer
Carl Ritter
Born Saturday 7 August 1779. Life Path 3, Leo Sun, Earth Pig.
Life Path 3: The Communicator
8 + 7 + 1 + 7 + 7 + 9 = 39 → 12 → 3.
You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.
Good traits
- Child
- Comedian
- Social
- Friendly
- Popular
- Creative
Bad traits
- Dislikes Responsibility
- Cheater
- Lacks Logic
- Lacks Discipline
- Immature
- Moody
Leo: the fire sign
The Lion: the royal sign of the Sun, warm and proud.
Born on the 7th: Born on the 7th: the pure Seven, the seeker.
In the Chinese zodiac: a Earth Pig.
Everyone famous born on August 7.
Carl Ritter's planets
The signs of the planets on 7 August 1779. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.
Also born on 7 August
Also Life Path 3 and Leo
Questions and answers
What is Carl Ritter's Life Path number?
Carl Ritter was born on 7 August 1779. Adding every digit: 8 + 7 + 1 + 7 + 7 + 9 = 39 → 12 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.
What is Carl Ritter's zodiac sign?
Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22).
What is Carl Ritter's Moon sign?
Taurus or Gemini: the Moon changed sign on 7 August 1779, so it depends on the birth time and place.
What are Carl Ritter's Venus and Mars signs?
Venus in Cancer and Mars in Scorpio.
What is Carl Ritter's Chinese zodiac sign?
Earth Pig.