SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United States · American physicist

Arthur Holly Compton

Born Saturday 10 September 1892. Life Path 3, Virgo Sun, Water Dragon.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path3The Communicator9 + 1 + 0 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 30 → 32Day1Born on the 10th → 1. The Leader3Full Gematria Reduction92→11Master Number“Arthur Holly Compton” in Full Reduction = 92, reduced 92 → 114Sun sign♍︎Virgo · Aug 23 – Sep 22. Earth, ruled by Mercury.5Chinese sign龍Water Dragon · lunar year 1892. Yang: confident, ambitious.

Life Path 3: The Communicator

9 + 1 + 0 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 30 → 3.

You are here to express yourself, to make people laugh and to bring joy and colour into the world. Life Path 3 is the child of the numbers: playful, social and born to be seen and heard. Threes talk, write, perform, joke and create.

Good traits

  • Child
  • Comedian
  • Social
  • Friendly
  • Popular
  • Creative

Bad traits

  • Dislikes Responsibility
  • Cheater
  • Lacks Logic
  • Lacks Discipline
  • Immature
  • Moody

Virgo: the earth sign

The Maiden: precise, helpful and devoted to doing things right.

Born on the 10th: Born on the 10th: a One with the zero's power behind it.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Water Dragon.

Everyone famous born on September 10.

Arthur Holly Compton's planets

The signs of the planets on 10 September 1892. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunVirgo
MoonAries or Taurus: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
VenusLeo
MarsAquarius
JupiterAries
SaturnLibra
UranusScorpio
NeptuneGemini
PlutoGemini
North NodeTaurus
Black Moon LilithScorpio

Also born on 10 September

Also Life Path 3 and Virgo

Questions and answers

What is Arthur Holly Compton's Life Path number?

Arthur Holly Compton was born on 10 September 1892. Adding every digit: 9 + 1 + 0 + 1 + 8 + 9 + 2 = 30 → 3, so the Life Path is 3, The Communicator.

What is Arthur Holly Compton's zodiac sign?

Virgo (Aug 23 – Sep 22).

What is Arthur Holly Compton's Moon sign?

Aries or Taurus: the Moon changed sign on 10 September 1892, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Arthur Holly Compton's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Leo and Mars in Aquarius.

What is Arthur Holly Compton's Chinese zodiac sign?

Water Dragon.

Read next