SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

Australia · Australian politician

Alfred Deakin

Born Sunday 3 August 1856. Life Path 4, Leo Sun, Fire Dragon.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path4The Builder8 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 6 = 31 → 42Day3Born on the 3rd. The Communicator3Full Gematria Reduction54→9“Alfred Deakin” in Full Reduction = 54, reduced 54 → 94Sun sign♌︎Leo · Jul 23 – Aug 22. Fire, ruled by Sun.5Chinese sign龍Fire Dragon · lunar year 1856. Yang: confident, ambitious.

Life Path 4: The Builder

8 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 6 = 31 → 4.

You are here to build what lasts: order, structure and hard, honest work. Life Path 4 is the square: four corners, four seasons, four directions. Fours are the hardest workers in numerology.

Good traits

  • Law & Order
  • Military
  • Government
  • Soldier
  • Policeman
  • Hardest Worker

Bad traits

  • Militant
  • Least Creative
  • Stern
  • Emotionally Reserved
  • Jealous
  • Violent

Leo: the fire sign

The Lion: the royal sign of the Sun, warm and proud.

Born on the 3rd: Born on the 3rd: the pure Three, a born communicator.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Fire Dragon.

Everyone famous born on August 3.

Alfred Deakin's planets

The signs of the planets on 3 August 1856. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunLeo
MoonLeo or Virgo: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryLeo
VenusLeo
MarsScorpio
JupiterAries
SaturnCancer
UranusTaurus
NeptunePisces
PlutoTaurus
North NodeAries
Black Moon LilithLibra

Also born on 3 August

Also Life Path 4 and Leo

Questions and answers

What is Alfred Deakin's Life Path number?

Alfred Deakin was born on 3 August 1856. Adding every digit: 8 + 3 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 6 = 31 → 4, so the Life Path is 4, The Builder.

What is Alfred Deakin's zodiac sign?

Leo (Jul 23 – Aug 22).

What is Alfred Deakin's Moon sign?

Leo or Virgo: the Moon changed sign on 3 August 1856, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Alfred Deakin's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Leo and Mars in Scorpio.

What is Alfred Deakin's Chinese zodiac sign?

Fire Dragon.

Read next