SophiologyKnee-deep in the numbers Open the app

United Kingdom · British actor and director

Alan Rickman

Born Thursday 21 February 1946. Life Path 7, Pisces Sun, Fire Dog.

Open in the appCompare with me

1Life Path7The Seeker2 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 4 + 6 = 25 → 72Day3Born on the 21st → 3. The Communicator3Full Gematria Reduction43→7“Alan Rickman” in Full Reduction = 43, reduced 43 → 74Sun sign♓︎Pisces · Feb 19 – Mar 20. Water, ruled by Jupiter (Neptune).5Chinese sign狗Fire Dog · lunar year 1946. Yang: loyal, honest.

Life Path 7: The Seeker

2 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 4 + 6 = 25 → 7.

You are here to search for the truth: knowledge, faith and what is hidden under the surface. Life Path 7 is the number of the mind turned inward. Sevens think, study, question and investigate.

Good traits

  • Knowledge
  • Genius: Very Intelligent: High IQ
  • Introverted
  • Intuitive
  • Teacher
  • Silent

Bad traits

  • Loner
  • Number of Injury & Illness
  • Injury Prone
  • Disease-Prone
  • Bad Luck: Unluckiest Number
  • Not Street Smart

Pisces: the water sign

The Fish: imagination, compassion and spirit.

Born on the 21st: Born on the 21st: the World, success after delay.

In the Chinese zodiac: a Fire Dog.

Everyone famous born on February 21, and everyone born in 1946.

Alan Rickman's planets

The signs of the planets on 21 February 1946. The rising sign and the houses need the exact birth time and place, so they are left out.

PlanetSign
SunPisces
MoonLibra or Scorpio: it changed sign that day, so the birth time decides
MercuryPisces
VenusPisces
MarsCancer
JupiterLibra
SaturnCancer
UranusGemini
NeptuneLibra
PlutoLeo
North NodeGemini
ChironLibra
Black Moon LilithScorpio
JunoScorpio

Also born on 21 February

Also Life Path 7 and Pisces

Questions and answers

What is Alan Rickman's Life Path number?

Alan Rickman was born on 21 February 1946. Adding every digit: 2 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 9 + 4 + 6 = 25 → 7, so the Life Path is 7, The Seeker.

What is Alan Rickman's zodiac sign?

Pisces (Feb 19 – Mar 20).

What is Alan Rickman's Moon sign?

Libra or Scorpio: the Moon changed sign on 21 February 1946, so it depends on the birth time and place.

What are Alan Rickman's Venus and Mars signs?

Venus in Pisces and Mars in Cancer.

What is Alan Rickman's Chinese zodiac sign?

Fire Dog.

Read next